Management Team

Management Team as of December 31, 2019

Management Team


+
Office of the President

Gerardo M. Lobo II
Department Head
Legal Department

Xerxes Noel O. Ordanez
Department Head
Internal Audit

Ia Laurienne R. Castro
Litigation
New Business Development
and Regulatory Head
Legal Department

+
Corporate Finance and Strategy

Pauline M. Mercado
Division Head
MWO/Parent Controllership

Mark Tom Q. Mulingbayan
Department Head
Sustainability

Mark S. Orbos
Department Head
Corporate Strategy and
Investor Relations

Karoline C. Sangalang
Chief Finance Officer
Manila Water Philippine Ventures
and Manila Water Total Solutions

Jocelyn Frances P. Sison
Division Head
Treasury and Enterprise
Risk Management

Nathan Gideon H. Correa
Department Head
Concession Investment Accounting

Ma. Lourdes M. Dalusung
Finance Head
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Lizelle Z. Dimacuha
Department Head
Tax Management

Ma. Irel M. Espuerta
Finance Head
MWPV Visayas-Mindanao

Anna Marie Joy S. Fernandez
Finance Head
MWPV Corporate Finance

Anne Lizbeth J. Olmo
Department Head
Financial Accounting

Marsha Emelinda Q. Santos
Department Head
Financial Planning

Alvin S. Evangelista
Finance Head1
Vietnam

Jeza P. Salcedo
Finance Head1
Estate Water

Mark Anthony Tuazon
Department Head1
Controllership and Analysis

Jerome V. Caylao
Corporate Planning Manager

+
East Zone Business Operations

Marvin J. Panday
Division Head
East Zone Business Area Operations

Diana Lou B. Gomez
Division Head1
East Zone Business Support

Valentino S. Alano
Area Business Manager
Quezon City

Jeanifer L. Aurelio
Area Business Manager
Mandaluyong-Makati

Raquel R. Catacutan
Department Head
Customer Service and Stakeholder Management

Katherine May F. Delos Reyes
Department Head
Demand Forecasting and TMS Management

Emmanuel S. Ferrer III
Department Head
Program and Policy Development

Marie Joy S. Flores
Area Business Manager
Marikina

Romely T. Paraiso
Area Business Manager
Pasig

Kristoffer D. Sabater
Area Business Manager
Rizal

Mary Celine G. Dela Torre
Department Head1
Billing and Collection

Al D. Lamoste
Area Business Manager1
Taguig

+
Corporate Project Management

Edgar B. Bausa
Department Head
Engineering

Anthony D. Castillo
Department Head
Construction Management

Renato C. Belmonte, Jr.
Headline Project Manager

Bernadette E. Del Rosario
Department Head
Project Stakeholder Engagement

Rolly D. Falculan
Department Head
Project Management Office

Jocelyn M. General
Headline Project Manager

Arlene Kris C. Go-Sy
Department Head
Quality Assurance

Maria Elizabeth D. Tayamora
Headline Project Manager

Jommel Omar A. Gomez
Department Head1
Safety Solutions

Benedicto E. Amarillo
Senior Project Manager

Michaelangelo V. Cubelo
Senior Project Manager

Avelino P. Marfori III
Senior Project Manager

Byder M. Nangit
Senior Project Manager

Princess Jennifer P. Patricio
Senior Project Manager

Eden J. Polloso
Senior Project Manager

Julius Edgar B. San Juan
Senior Project Manager

Rene N. Santos
Framework Manager

Jackie Lou O. Siat
Senior Project Manager

+
Strategic Procurement and Supply Chain

Mira Gloria R. Bautista
Department Head1
Operational Planning and Procurement

Shiela Mae H. Muaña
Department Head1
Inventory and Warehouse Management

Jhoana R. Tamayor
Department Head1
Procurement

+
Corporate Strategic Affairs Group

Fernando L. Busuego III
Department Head
Advocacy and Research

+
Manila Water Asia Pacific

Antonio B. Capati
Country Manager
Indonesia

John Walter E. Tendencia
Country Manager
Vietnam

Bernaliza B. Espina
New Business Head
Indonesia

Raymund V. Vagilidad
Operations Manager
Thu Duc Water

Lawrence G. Velasco
Finance Head

+
Manila Water Foundation

Reginald M. Andal
Executive Director
Manila Water Foundation

+
Business and Technology Services

Daisy Marie D. Balagtas
Domain Head
Finance

Elmer D. Pevidal
Department Head
BTS Service Delivery and Governance

Alexander S. Guray
Domain Head1
Service Management and
Department Head1
Infrastructure Planning and Delivery

Felise Isabel J. Oclarit
Service Delivery Governance Head

Jocelyn D. Santiago
IT Delivery Lead 

+
Corporate Human Resources

Chester Lawrence D. Caras
Department Head
People Development and Engagement

Camela A. Chiu
Department Head
HR Business Partnership

Yvette B. Sonza
Department Head
Talent Acquisition
OD, and Succession Management

Aileen V. Yoro
Department Head
Total Rewards Management

+
Corporate Operations

Joemar B. Emboltorio
Division Head
Water Supply Operations

Estelita C. Orodio
Division Head
Technical Services

Donna Eloisa C. Perez
Division Head1
Used Water Operations and
Department Head
Used Water Performance and Planning

Ronan Joy S. Abear
Department Head
Meter Management

Sarah Monica E. Bergado
Department Head
Operations Management Support

Sharon Parker B. Cerbito
Grid Facilities Head
Used Water Operations

Jennifer Mitchell V. Chan
Grid Facilities Head
Used Water Operations

Joannatess B. De Vera
Department Head
Laboratory Services

Rey Ann C. Dela Cruz
Department Head
Water Supply Operations Planning

Rommel F. Faustino
Grid Facilities Head
Used Water Operations

Allan Roy B. Ortiz
Department Head
Business Continuity Solutions

Roel Stephen M. Picart
Department Head
Fleet Management

Dexter M. Quibuyen
Department Head
Operations Monitoring and Control

Orlando A. Villareal
Department Head
Distribution Operations

Lyn Joceffin D. Zamora
Department Head
Treatment Operations

Gerald C. Balucan
Department Head1
Maintenance Services

Ryan Paulo O. Buan
Department Head1
Water Sources Operations

Eden Lou M. Dela Cruz
Department Head1
Property Management

Florante A. Panganiban
Department Head1
Compliance and Watershed Management

William C. Alcantara
Operations Program Manager

+
Strategic Asset Management

Christine Aubrey N. Emboltorio
Department Head
Strategic Asset Planning

Gillian Mari B. Berba
Department Head
Portfolio Management

Carlos Noel P. Carlos Jr.
Department Head
Asset Investment and Management Support

Frederick S. Sangalang
Department Head
Asset Management

Froilan Antonio C. Bacu┼łgan
Asset Performance Evaluation
and Optimization Manager

Catherine R. Co
Portfolio Manager

Elwin A. Merquita
Water Systems Analysis and
Modelling Manager

Romulo A. Samia, Jr.
Used Water Systems Analysis and
Planning Manager

+
Corporate Regulatory Affairs

Elmer M. Largo
Department Head
Technical Regulation

Marvin V. Lascano
Department Head
Financial Regulation

Maria Lourdes P. Miranda
Department Head
Business Operations Regulation

+
Manila Water Philippine Ventures

Shoebe Hazel B. Caong
General Manager
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Barny F. Kim
General Manager and
Regional Business Development Head
Estate Water

Eleanor B. Misa
Human Resources Head

Constantine O. Uy
Regional Business Development Head
VisMin RBD

Maria Mabelle G. Amatorio
General Manager1
Boracay Island Water Company

Ramoncito L. Gomez
General Manager1
Manila Water Technical Ventures

Christian Mhel C. Marcos
General Manager1
Clark Water Corporation and
Regional Business Development Head1
North Luzon RBD

Real C. Magtangob
Regional Business Development Head1
South Luzon RBD

Rodrigo A. Abinsay
Operations Manager
Zamboanga Water Company

Melissa A. Alcasid
Department Head
Technical Operations
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Blanca Eunicia S. Aldaba
Department Head
Regulatory and External Affairs
Boracay Island Water Company

Teresita S. Arendela
Finance Head
North Luzon

Christian Henritz R. Batallones
Operations Manager
Calbayog Water Company, Inc

Donna May D. Buaquen
HR Business Partner
North Luzon

Jeson Jason J. Campos
Department Head
Technical Sales

Manila Water Technical Ventures
Ma. Christina S. Cruz
Operations Manager
Obando Water Company, Inc. and
Bulakan Water Company, Inc.

Rubenson M. Cruz
Department Head
Technical Services
Estate Water

Rodel V. Del Rosario
Department Head
Technical Services
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Sol Teresita N. Dimayuga
Department Head
Regulatory and External Affairs
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Felipe A. Fradejas, Jr.
Department Head
Project Management
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Kristine Jessah R. Guevarra
Business Operations Support Head
Subsidiary Operations

Liezel T. Lee
Policy and Program Development Head
Subsidiary Operations

Edward R. Limosnero
Department Head
Business Operations
Estate Water

Francisco A. Loresco
New Business Development Head
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Adrian Bryan M. Magallanes
Operations Manager
Calasiao Water Company, Inc.

Mayee Henessy R. Miranda
HR Business Partner
New Business Development and MWAP

Camille B. Orbeso
Department Head
Business Operations
Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Jose Paulo V. Serias
Department Head
Technical Operations
Estate Water

Pieter L. Tobing
Special Projects/Transition Lead
Subsidiary Operations

Christian Byron M. Villamor
Department Head
Project Management and Technical Services
Clark Water Corporation

Marco C. Anasco
Department Head1
Technical Operations
Clark Water Corporation

Sundy N. Bergado
New Business Development Head1
Estate Water

Rhoel H. Borhillo
Finance Head1
Manila Water Technical Ventures

Rei Christian C. Buluran
Operations Manager1
Bulacan MWPV Development Corporation

Raymund H. Camara
Department Head
Project Management and Technical Services
Boracay Island Water Company

Danvir Mark D. Farnazo
Operations Manager1
Tagum Water Company, Inc

Joanna Paz I. Intas
Department Head1
Technical Operations
Boracay Island Water Company

Ruby Rose G. Mercado
Operations Manager1
Cebu Manila Water Development, Inc.

Angelie C. Miranda
Operations Manager1
MWPV South Luzon Water Corporation

Giovanni G. Ocampo
Department Head1
Regulatory & External Affairs
Clark Water Corporation

Jennifer S. Ordonez
HR Business Partner1
MWPV Corporate, Estate Water
Manila Water Technical Ventures, and
Manila Water Total Solutions

Jasmin Bien S. Orpilla
Finance Head1
Boracay Island Water Company

John Michael M. Rico
New Business Development Head1
VisMin RBD

Eidelweiss S. Pascua
Department Head1
Business Operations
Clark Water Corporation

Emmanuel G. Pineda
Department Head1
Program Management
Manila Water Technical Ventures

Kim Ameltriof L. Twaño
New Business Development Head1
North Luzon RBD

+
Manila Water Total Solutions

Vincent Raymond C. Siat
General Manager1
Healthy Family

Roberto V. Vasquez
Department Head1
Product Innovation and Development

Rodney D. Cruz
Business Head
Healthy FamilyMarius Joseph V. Villaronte
Operations Head1
Healthy Family

Text


1 As of December 31, 2019, incumbent is Officer-in-Charge.