Management Team

The Management Team of Manila Water

As of July 2018

Management Team


+
East Zone Business Operations

Elizabeth M. Cruz
Division Head, East Zone Business Area Operations

Marvin J. Panday
Division Head, East Zone Business Support

Raquel R. Catacutan
Department Head, Program and Policy Development

Marie Joy S. Flores
Area Business Manager, Rizal

Ernesto P. Francisco
Area Business Manager, Marikina

Katherine May T. Franco
Department Head, Billing and Collection

Kristine Jessah R. Guevarra
Department Head, Demand Forecasting and TMS Management

Adrian Bryan M. Magallanes
Area Business Manager, Taguig

Janice E. Ruiz
Area Business Manager, Quezon City

Kristoffer D. Sabater
Area Business Manager, Mandaluyong-Makati

Diana Lou B. Gomez
Department Head, Customer Service and Stakeholder Management

Romely T. Paraiso
Area Business Manager*, Pasig

+
Corporate Project Management

Anthony D. Castillo
Department Head, Construction Management

Edgar B. Bausa
Department Head, Engineering

Bernadette E. del Rosario
Department Head, Project Stakeholder Engagement

Rolly D. Falculan
Department Head, Project Management Office

Renato C. Belmonte Jr.
Senior Project Manager

Benedict R. Bundoc
Senior Project Manager

Isagani B. Colocado
Headline Construction Manager

Jocelyn M. General
Senior Project Manager

Liezel T. Lee
Account Manager

Byder M. Nangit
Senior Project Manager

Allan B. Patdu
Senior Project Manager

Princess Jennifer P. Patricio
Senior Project Manager

Julius Edgar B. San Juan
Senior Project Manager

Jackie Lou O. Siat
Senior Project Manager

Maria Elizabeth D. Tayamora
Minor Capital Projects Head

Jommel Omar A. Gomez
Department Head*, Safety Solutions

Arlene Kris C. Go
Department Head*, Quality Assurance

+
Corporate Strategic Affairs Group

Nestor Jeric T. Sevilla Jr.
Group Head, Corporate Strategic Affairs
Department Head, Corporate Communications

Fernando L. Busuego III
Department Head, Advocacy and Research

+
Corporate Finance Group

Karoline C. Sangalang
Chief Finance Officer, Finance and Governance for Subsidiaries

Jocelyn Frances P. Sison
Division Head, Treasury and Enterprise Risk and Insurance Management
Department Head, Treasury
Department Head, Enterprise Risk and Insurance Management

Lizelle Z. Dimacuha
Department Head, Tax Management

Bernadette D. Masangkay
Department Head, Supply Chain Services

Ma. Lourdes P. Miranda
Department Head, Fixed Assets, Project and Regulatory Accounting

Anne Lizbeth J. Olmo
Department Head, Financial Accounting

Maritess M. Regala
Department Head, Materials Planning and Inventory Management

Marsha Emelinda Q. Santos
Department Head, Financial Planning

Ma. Lourdes M. Dalusung
Finance Head, Saigon Water Infrastructure Corporation

Ma. Irel M. Espuerta
Finance Head, Boracay Island Water Company

Anna Marie Joy S. Fernandez
Financial Accounting, Controllership and Treasury Head for Manila Water Philippine Ventures and Manila Water Asia Pacific

Robert M. Lumanglas
Finance Head, Manila Water Total Solutions

Rolando D. Sumallo, Jr.
Regional Business Development Finance Head, South Luzon
Finance Head, Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Belinda F. Elarmo
Finance and Administration Manager, Cebu Manila Water Development, Inc.

Alvin S. Evangelista
Finance Head*, Asia Water Network Solutions

Jeza P. Salcedo
Finance and Administration Manager, Estate Water

+
Corporate Information Technology Group

Jose Ronaldo P. Cruz
Department Head, Systems and Solutions

Fernando R. Papio
Department Head, Service Management

Elmer D. Pevidal
Department Head, Information Technology Governance

Gabriel V. Tuason
Department Head, Information Security
Department Head, Infrastructure Planning and Delivery

Jocelyn D. Santiago
Business Relationship Manager

+
Manila Water Philippine Ventures

Robert Michael N. Baffrey
Head, North Luzon Regional Business Development
General Manager, Clark Water Corporation

Barny F. Kim
General Manager, Estate Water

Joseph Michael A. Santos
General Manager, Boracay Island Water Company

Constantine O. Uy
Head, VisMin Regional Business Development

Shoebe Hazel B. Caong
General Manager*, Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Rodrigo A. Abinsay
Operations Manager, Zamboanga Water Company

Melissa A. Alcasid
Technical Operations Head, Clark Water Corporation

Blanca Eunicia S. Aldaba
Business Operations Head, Boracay Island Water Company

Maria Mabelle G. Amatorio
Operations Manager, Calasiao Water Company

Teresita S. Arendela
Regional Business Development Finance Head, North Luzon

Christian Henritz R. Batallones
New Business Head, Estate Water

Jeson Jason J. Campos
Technical Sales Head, Manila Water Technical Ventures

Ma. Christina S. Cruz
Operations Manager, Obando Water Company

Rodel V. del Rosario
Technical Operations Head, Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Sol Teresita N. Dimayuga
Regulatory and External Affairs Head, Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Felipe A. Fradejas
Project Management and Technical Services Head, Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Ramoncito L. Gomez
General Manager*, Manila Water Technical Ventures

Noel O. Julao
Regulatory and External Affairs Head, Clark Water Corporation

Daisy A. Lacap
Finance Head, Clark Water Corporation

Francisco D. Landayan Jr.
Senior Project Manager, Estate Water

Real C. Magtangob
New Business Head, South Luzon Regional Business Development

Christian Mhel C. Marcos
New Business Head, North Luzon – East Regional Business Development

Rubenson M. Cruz
Technical Services Head, Estate Water

Joe-Jit P. Velasquez
Business Operations Head, Clark Water Corporation

Jennifer Mitchell B. Vergara
Technical Operations Head, Boracay Island Water Company

Dante P. Agcaoili
Project Manager, Tagum Water Company

Raymond H. Camara
Project Management and Technical Services Head*, Boracay Island Water Company

Harvey D. Canlas
Finance and Administration Manager, Calasiao Water Company

Janice D. Fabre
Finance and Administration Manager, Obando Water Company

Roy Neil T. Gonzaga
Operations Manager*, Bulacan MWPV Development Corporation

Charity M. Legaspi
Finance and Administration Manager, Tagum Water Company

Edward R. Limosnero
Business Operations Head*, Estate Water

Mayee Henessy R. Miranda
Human Resources Head*, New Business Development

Camille M. Orbeso
Business Operations Head*, Laguna AAAWater Corporation

Paulo C. Palencia
New Business Head*, North Luzon – West Regional Business Development

Jonathan Z. Urbano
New Business Head*, VisMin – Visayas Regional Business Development

+
Manila Water Total Solutions

Evangeline M. Clemente
Head, Product Innovation and Development

Sharon May D. Marcial
General Manager, Healthy Family

Nelson C. Cuaresma
Product Innovation and Development Manager

Vincent Raymond C. Siat
Operations Head, Healthy Family

Roberto V. Vasquez Jr.
Product Innovation and Development Manager

Rodney D. Cruz
Sales Head*, Healthy Family

+
Corporate Operations

Joemar B. Emboltorio
Division Head, Water Supply Operations

Estelita C. Orodio
Division Head, Operations Services

Arnold Jether A. Mortera
Division Head, Used Water Operations

Mark Tom Q. Mulingbayan
Division Head*, Technical Services

William C. Alcantara
Department Head, Innovations and Energy Management

Jeanifer L. Aurelio
Operations Planning Head, Water Supply Operations

Sarah Monica E. Bergado
Department Head, Concession Management System

Jay Mariel A. De Vera
Department Head, Maintenance Services Department

Joannatess B. De Vera
Department Head, Laboratory Services

Donna Eloisa C. Perez
Operations Planning Head, Used Water Operations

Roel Stephen M. Picart
Department Head, Fleet Management

Dexter M. Quibuyen
Department Head, System Analytics

Mario S. Rodriguez
Department Head, Water Source Operations

Orlando A. Villareal
Department Head, Network Operations

Lyn Joceffin D. Zamora
Treatment Operations Head, Water Supply Operations

Alessandro Jose T. Zamora
Department Head, Corporate Business Resiliency

Ronan Joy S. Abear
Department Head, Meter Management

Rommel F. Faustino
South Grid Facility Manager, Used Water Operations

Florante A. Panganiban
Department Head*, Operations Management and Sustainability

Sharon Parker B. Cerbito
North Grid Facility Manager*, Used Water Operations

+
Strategic Asset Management

Christine Aubrey N. Emboltorio
Department Head, Strategic Asset Planning

Jubie D. Torres
Department Head, Value Assurance

Jose Paulo V. Serias
Water and Used Water Systems Planning Manager

Noelito S. Abesamis
Department Head, Water Resources and Environmental Planning

Gillian Mari B. Berba
Department Head, Portfolio Management

Carlos Noel P. Carlos Jr.
Department Head, Asset Investment and Management Support

Frederick S. Sangalang
Department Head, Asset Management

Froilan Antonio C. Bacungan
Asset Performance Evaluation and Optimization Manager

Catherine R. Co
Portfolio Manager

Rey Ann C. Dela Cruz
Water Systems Analysis and Modelling Manager

Elwin A. Merquita
Account Manager

Rene N. Santos
Value Assurance Team Lead

+
Corporate Regulatory Affairs

Nelson S. Victorino
Group Head, Corporate Regulatory Affairs

Ia Laurienne R. Castro
Department Head, Business Operations Regulation

Elmer M. Largo
Department Head, Technical Regulation

Marvin V. Lascano
Department Head, Financial Regulation

Kristoffer Eduard M. Rada
Department Head, Public Policy

+
Enterprise Support Services

Mark S. Orbos
Department Head, Corporate Planning

Gerardo M. Lobo II
Chief Legal Officer*

Xerxes Noel O. Ordañez
Department Head, Internal Audit

Jerome V. Caylao
Corporate Planning Manager

+
Corporate Human Resources

Camela A. Chiu
Department Head, Employee Engagement

Maria Criselda G. Serias
Department Head, Talent Management and Leadership Development

Yvette B. Sonza
Department Head, Manpower Planning and Organization Development

Andrian B. Villanueva
Department Head, Human Resources Project and Change Management

Aileen V. Yoro
Department Head*, Total Rewards Management

+
Manila Water Asia Pacific

Bernardo C. Mañosca
Chief Technical Officer, Saigon Water Infrastructure Corporation
Operations and Maintenance Manager, Cu Chi Water

John Walter E. Tendencia
Country Manager* , Vietnam Representative Office

Pieter L. Tobing
Country Manager, Indonesia Representative Office

Rowena E. Dalosa
Operations Manager, Asia Water Network Solutions

Bernaliza B. Espina
New Business Head, Indonesia Representative Office

Allan Roy B. Ortiz
Operations Manager, Kenh Dong Water

Raymund V. Vagilidad
Operations Manager, Thu Duc Water

+
Manila Water Foundation

Reginald M. Andal
Executive Director, Manila Water Foundation